REGISTER OF ENTERPRISES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Region
  • Almaty city
  • Astana city
  • East-Kazakstan region
  • North Kazakhstan region
  • Pavlodar district
  • South-Kazakhstan district
  • Mangystau district
  • Kyzylorda district
  • Kostanay district
  • Karaganda region
  • Zhambyl region
  • West-Kazakhstan region
  • Atyrau region
  • Almaty region
  • Aktobe region
  • Akmola region
District
  • Ekibastuz town administration
  • Sherbakty district
  • Shymkent city
  • Shu district
  • Shortandy district
  • Shet district
  • Shemonaikha district
  • Shahtinsk town
  • Shardara district
  • Shalkar district
  • Chingirlau district
  • Chiyly district
  • Tselinograd district
  • Hromtau district
  • Hobdin district
  • Fedorovka district
  • Ust-Kaminogorsk city administration
  • Yespensky district
  • Urdzhar district
  • Uralsk city
  • Ulytau district
  • Ulan distric
  • Uygur district
  • Uil district
  • Uzynkol district
  • Ualikhanov rural district
  • Tyulkubas district
  • Turkestan town
  • Tupkaragan district
  • Tole bi rural district
  • Timiryazeva district
  • Terekty district
  • Temirtau city
  • Temir district
  • Tekeli town
  • Taskaly village
  • Tarbagatay district
  • Taranovsk district
  • Taraz city
  • Taldykorgan city
  • Talgar district
  • Talas district
  • Taiynshyn district
  • Syrym district
  • Syrdarya district
  • Suzak district
  • Stepnogorsk city
  • Semey city administration
  • Satpaev town
  • Sarysu district
  • Sarykol district
  • Saryagash district
  • Sarkand district
  • Saran town
  • Sandyktau district
  • Sairam district
  • Rudny town
  • Ridder town administration
  • Rayimbek district
  • Shal akyn district
  • Turar Ryskulov district
  • Magzhan Zhumabaev district
  • district named after Gabit Musrepov
  • Baydibek district
  • Priozersk town
  • Petropavlovsk city administration
  • Panfilov district
  • Pavlodar district
  • Pavlodar city
  • Otrar district
  • Osakar district
  • Ordabasy district
  • Munayly district
  • Mulgazhar district
  • Moyinkum district
  • Merke district
  • Mendikar district
  • Mahambaet district
  • Martuk district
  • Mangystau district
  • Mamlyutka district
  • Maktaraly district
  • Makat district
  • Maiskiy district
  • lisakovsk town
  • Lebyazhinskiy district
  • Kyzylorda city
  • Kyzylzhar district
  • kurchum district
  • Kurchatov town administration
  • Kurmangazy district
  • Kostanay district
  • Kostanay city
  • Korday district
  • Korgalzhin district
  • Kokshetau city
  • Koksu district
  • Kokpekty district
  • Kzylkoga district
City
  • Emba town
  • Ekibastuz town
  • Shuchinsk city
  • Shymkent city
  • Shu town
  • Shemonaikha town
  • Shahtinsk town
  • Shardara town
  • Shar town
  • Shalkar town
  • Hromtau town
  • Fort-Shevchenko town
  • Ushtobe town
  • Usharal town
  • Ust-Kaminogorsk city
  • Uralsk city
  • Turkestan town
  • Temirtau city
  • Temir town
  • Tekeli town
  • Taraz city
  • Taldykorgan city
  • Talgar town
  • Taiynshyn town
  • Stepnyak town
  • Stepnogorsk city
  • Serebryansk town
  • Sergeevka town
  • Semey city
  • Satpaev town
  • Saryagash town
  • Sarkand town
  • Saran town
  • Rudny town
  • Ridder town
  • Priozersk town
  • Petropavlovsk city
  • Pavlodar city
  • Mamlyutka town
  • Makin town
  • lisakovsk town
  • Lenger village
  • Kyzylorda city
  • Kurchatov town
  • Kulsary town
  • Kostanay city
  • Kokshetau city
  • Kentau town
  • Kaskelen town
  • Karkaraly town
  • Karatau town
  • Karazhal town
  • Karaganda city
  • Kapchagay town
  • Kanyagash town
  • Kazalinsk town
  • г.Зыряновск
  • Zaisan town
  • Zhitikora village
  • Zhetysay village
  • Zhem town
  • Zhezkazgan city
  • Zharkent town
  • Zhanatas town
  • Zhanaozen town
  • Esil town
  • Esik town
  • Ereymentau city
  • Derzhavin town
  • Bulaevo town
  • Balhash town
  • Baikonyr town
  • г.Аягоз
  • Atyrau city
  • Atbasar town
  • Arys town
  • Arkalyk town
  • Aralsk town
  • Algin town
  • Aktobe city
  • Aktau town
  • Aksu town
  • Aksay town
  • Akkol town
  • Abay town
Scale
  • Large enterprises
  • Medium-sized enterprises
  • Small businesses
Industry
  • Electricity
  • Finance and insurance
  • Accomodation and food service activities
  • Transportation and storage
  • Construction
  • Agriculture
  • Professional activities
  • Industry
  • Other services
  • Trade
  • Real estate
  • Education
  • Processing industry
  • Arts and entertainment
  • Information and communication
  • Healthcare and social work activities
  • Extraterritorial organizations
  • Households
  • Administrative activities
  • Public administration
  • Mining
  • Water supply
NCEA
  • Electricity
  • Financial services
  • Restaurants services
  • Hotel services
  • Employment
  • Services for mining
  • Land transport
  • Construction of buildings
  • Insurance and pension funds
  • Specialised  construction activities
  • Support activities for transportation
  • Communication
  • Disposal activities
  • Water distribution
  • Fishing and aquaculture
  • Retail trade
  • Repair of household goods
  • Repair of equipment
  • Remediation activities
  • Advertising
  • Growing of plants and stock-raising
  • Other mining
  • Other activities
  • Electrical equipment
  • Textiles
  • Tobacco products
  • Rubber and plastics products
  • Rail, air, sea transport vehicles
  • Other products
  • Construction material
  • Chemical products
  • Food products
  • Pharmaceutics
  • Wearing apparel
  • Beverages
  • Furniture
  • Machinery and equipment
  • Computers and electronic products
  • Refined oil products
  • Leather goods
  • Motion picture
  • Wood products
  • Metal products
  • Paper
  • Motor vehicles
  • Social activities with accommodation
  • Social activities without accomodation
  • Provision of other personalized services
  • Postal activities
  • Publishing services
  • Wholesale trade
  • Trade of motor vehicles and repair
  • Real estate
  • Education
  • Science
  • Metallurgy
  • Silviculture and logging
  • Computer programming
  • Sewerage
  • Publishing activities
  • Сoal and lignite
  • Oil and gas
  • Metal ores
  • Extraterritorial organizations
  • Membership organizations
  • Tourism
  • Television programming and broadcasting activities
  • Gambling
  • Security systems
  • Information service activities
  • Households as employers of domestic personnel
  • Private households producing goods for own use
  • Head offices, PR and consulting
  • Creative work, arts and entertainment
  • Sport, recreation and amusement
  • Law and accounting
  • Maintenance 
  • Healthcare
  • Architecture, engineering and technical activities
  • Administrative-management services
  • Libraries and museums
  • Civil engineering
  • Public administration
  • Supporting activities
  • Air transport
  • Water transport
  • Veterinary activities
  • Rent
Type of ownership
  • Private property
  • Property of joint ventures with foreign participation
  • Property of companies with state participation (without foreign participation)
  • Property of companies without state and foreign ownership
  • Property of public, including religious associations
  • Property of non-governmental entities and their associations
  • Property of international organizations
  • Property of foreign legal entities
  • Property of foreign individuals
  • Property of foreign states
  • Property of other states, their legal entities and citizens
  • Property of citizen
  • Republican property
  • Communal property
  • Foreign property
  • State property